2001 B.A.S.S. Chapter Federation of the Year! Official sponsor of the NYBCF




Executive Committee
execcomm@nybassfed.com
President Fred Blom
president@nybassfed.com
132 Cadillac Avenue
Rochester, N.Y. 14606
585-748-6222
Vice President John Stoughtenger
vp@nybassfed.com
114 East Elizabeth Street
Waterloo, N.Y. 13165
315-651-6301
Treasurer Ken Christie
treasurer@nybassfed.com
638 Cindy Lane
Buffalo, N.Y. 14224
716-912-7256
Secretary Tom Presnell
secretary@nybassfed.com
25 Bassett Ave.
Mine Hill, N.J. 07803
973-261-0559
Past President Charles Rowlee
chuck@nybassfed.com
366 Emery Rd.
Fulton, N.Y. 13069
315-592-9169


Committee Contacts

Tournament Director Bill Kayes
tournaments@nybassfed.com
100 Lincoln Ave. PO Box 723
Mexico, N.Y. 13114
315-529-8932
Membership Director Paul Hudson
membership@nybassfed.com
117 Bramley Drive
Camillus, N.Y. 13031
315-345-0248
Fishlines Executive
Editor
Tom Presnell
editor@nybassfed.com
25 Bassett Ave.
Mine Hill, N.J. 07803
973-261-0559
Fishlines Managing
Editor
Tom Presnell
editor@nybassfed.com
25 Bassett Ave.
Mine Hill, N.J. 07803
973-261-0559
Public Relations Duane Poole
pr@nybassfed.com
11364 Ridge Road
Wolcott, N.Y. 14590
315-729-1120
Marketing Fred Blom
marketing@nybassfed.com
132 Cadillac Avenue
Rochester, N.Y. 14606
315-748-6222
Webmaster Ted Barth
webmaster@nybassfed.com
80 Wellsville St.
Bolivar, N.Y. 14715
585-928-2803
Conservation Director Barb Elliott
conservation@nybassfed.com
691 Co. Rt. 52
Richland, N.Y. 13144
315-298-6424
New York High School Director Anthony Talarico
hs@nybassfed.com
120 Lookout Circle
Syracuse, N.Y. 13209
315 986 9998
Youth James R. Moore
youth@nybassfed.com
23 Prospect Street
Gouverneur, N.Y. 13642
315-287-7995 Home
315-854-1991 Cell
Scholarship Fred Chilluffo
scholarship@nybassfed.com
53 2nd Street Apt 2
Camden, N.Y. 13316
N/A
Sponsored Products Coordinator Fred Blom
president@nybassfed.com
132 Cadillac Avenue
Rochester, N.Y. 14606
315-748-6222


Club Contacts
Adirondack Bass Club Jeff Hermance 58 Blanchard Road
Gansevoort, NY 12931
n/a
After Breakfast Bass Anglers Ron Williamson 15 Perine St. Apt. #2
Dansville, N.Y. 14437
585-335-2563
Albany Area Bassmasters Paul Pflieger 336 Shirlwood Dr.
Schenectady, N.Y. 12306
518-355-3334
518-469-3019
Atlantic Bassmasters Ray Scully 135 Kingston Blvd
Island Park, N.Y. 11558
516-286-9445
Barge Canal Bassmasters William Terry 2056 Riff Rd
Corning, N.Y. 14830
607-742-7374
Black Rock Bass Busters Richard Fenwick 22 Valewood Drive
New Windsor, N.Y. 12553
845-565-5351
Capital District Bassmasters William Davis 6 Princess Lane
Loudonville, NY 12211
518-621-7565
Chemung Valley Bassmasters Tom Shafer 30 Sagetown Rd.
Pine City, NY 14871
607-731-4870
CNY Bass Anglers Ed Boisclair 5762 E Main St.
Verona, NY 13478
315-617-3157
Crown City Bassmasters Joe Matt 4504 West Seneca TPK
Syracuse, NY 13215
315-492-4569
East End Bassmasters Brian Sharkey 60 Shore Rd.
Mount Sinai, NY 11766
631-848-7268
Erie County Bassmasters Mike Schmitt 2543 West Church St.
Eden, NY 14057
716-860-3552
Good Ole Boys Bassmasters Tom Church 12204 Tyrrell St.
Wolcott, NY 14590
315-741-6981
Greylock B.A.S.S. Bill Gates 60 Housatonic Street
Lee, MA 01238
413-464-3184
Hudson Valley Bassmasters Dan Morgan 616 Modena Country Club
Gardiner, N.Y. 12525
845-883-0224
Long Island Bassmasters John Arcuri 4 Bell Court
Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y. 11779
631-806-6045
Mohawk Valley Bass Association Dale Janes PO Box # 95
Ilion, N.Y. 13357
315-866-2615
Niagara Frontier Bassmasters Larry Ash 90 Argyle Ave
Amherst, NY 14226
716-831-0413
NNYB II James Moore 23 Prospect St
Gouverneur, N.Y. 13642
315-287-7995
North Jersy Hawg Hunters Howard Ryan 9 Stone bridge Rd.
Newton, N.J. 07860
732-558-5886
Oak Orchard River Bass Anglers Em Seefeldt 11264 Blair Road
Medina, N.Y. 14103
585-798-4441
Orange County Bassmasters George Bowles 125 N Plank Rd.
Newburgh, N.Y. 12550
No Phone
Outcast Bassmasters August Hulll PO Box 674
Napanoch, N.Y. 12458
No Phone
Peconic Bassmasters Andy Caranante 40 New York Avenue
Deer Park, N.Y. 11729
No Phone
Port City Bassmasters Peter Knight 309 Park St.
Fulton, N.Y. 13069
315-598-2971
Rochester Bassmasters Mike Walll 316 Glenview Parkway
Syracuse, NY 13219
315-243-9413
Salt City Bassmasters Tom Pavlot Jr. 5553 Trenton Rd.
Utica, NY 13502
315-404-1875
Southern Tier Bassmasters Kevin Kuhn P.O. Box 678
Portville, NY 14770
716-244-7579
Statewide Bassmasters Keith Cleary 18 Apollo Rd
Bethel, CT. 06801
914-419-0218
Syracuse Area Bassmasters Patrick Grady 8503 Gillyflower Ct
Baldwinsville, NY
 
Thousand Islands Bassmasters Scott Silver P.O. Box 182
Chaumont, NY 13622
315-486-8501
Ulster County Bassmasters Bill Facompre Jr. 65 Timber Notch Trail
Woodstock, NY 12498
845-679-9272
Washington County Bassmasters Scott Suckman 531 Lower Elizabeth St.
Hudson Falls, NY 12839
518-636-5575
Watershed Bassmasters Gary Menchen 1104 Lakeview Road
Copake, N.Y. 12516
518-329-2735
Westchester Rod & Reel Chris Chiocchi 486 Convent Rd.
Blauvelt, N.Y. 10913
845-398-1601
Western N.Y. Bassmasters Ken Kolo 102 Skyline Dr.
Akron, NY 14001
716-418-2091


Jr. Chapter Contacts
Albany Area Junior Bassmasters Jon Guarino
 
Northern New York Jr. Bassmasters James R. Moore 23 Prospect Street
Gouverneur, N.Y 13642
315-287-7995
Southern Tier Junior Bassmasters Janene Estes    
Rochester Jr. Bassmasters Kurt Keller
Port City Junior Bassmasters Michael Lawton
High School Contacts
West Irondequoit Eagles Tanner Dalton
Mcquaid Jesuit Liam Blake
New York State Michael Arndt



Bassin' is great in New York State!

New York B.A.S.S. Chapter Federation, Inc.

Web Site designed 2008 by Don Florczyk
All rights reserved.

Email webmaster@nybassfed.com
concerning any problems with this site.